We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHAD TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED

Company Number
03847756
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 78a High Street
    Gosforth
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE3 1HB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 56101: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • HOOLARK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-24 with updates details
2017-03-14 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2017-01-10 true Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-12-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Beaumont Accountancy Services First Floor,Enterprise House 202-206 Linthorpe Road Middlesbrough Cleveland TS1 3QW to 78a High Street Gosforth Newcastle upon Tyne NE3 1HB on 2016-10-18 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Beaumont Accountnacy Unit 306 the Innovation Centre Vienna Court Kirkleatham Business Park Redcar Cleveland TS10 5SH to Beaumont Accountancy Services First Floor,Enterprise House 202-206 Linthorpe Road Middlesbrough Cleveland TS1 3QW on 2015-05-14 details
2015-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-10-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-10-23 details
2014-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Beaumont Accountnacy Unit 306 the Innovation Center Vienna Court Kirkleatham Business Park Redcar Cleveland TS10 5SH England on 2012-06-12 details
2012-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 78-80 High Street Gosforth Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear NE3 1HB on 2012-06-12 details
2012-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56101 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf