Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03847416
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 September 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Lee Maurice Ducker
  • Mr. Lee Maurice Ducker
Registered Address
  • Butterthwaite Lane
    Ecclesfield
  • Sheffield
  • S35 9WA
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-23
Previous Names
  • REACHTRAVEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-10 Mr Lee Maurice Ducker and Mr. Lee Maurice Ducker controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & E DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 1999- 8 Feb 2022) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-11 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-08-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-08-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maurice Arthur Ducker as a director on 2021-04-27 details
2020-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-10 with no updates details
2020-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-10 with no updates details
2019-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-10 with updates details
2018-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-17 with updates details
2018-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lee Maurice Ducker on 2018-08-10 details
2018-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-09 with no updates details
2018-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-30 with updates details
2018-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-23 with no updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-23 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up