STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALLIED GLASS CONTAINERS LIMITED

Company Number
03846688
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 September 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 South Accommodation Road
    Leeds
  • West Yorkshire
  • LS10 1NQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 23130: Manufacture of hollow glass (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-06
Previous Names
  • BICKLAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Hope Glassworks/Allied Glass C, Hope Glassworks, Fernley Green Road, KNOTTINGLEY, West Yorkshire, WF11 8DJ, England

Hope Glassworks/Allied Glass C, Hope Glassworks, Fernley Green Road, KNOTTINGLEY, West Yorkshire, WF11 8DJ, England

Hope Glassworks/Allied Glass C, Hope Glassworks, Fernley Green Road, KNOTTINGLEY, West Yorkshire, WF11 8DJ, England

SOUTH ACCOMMODATION ROAD, HUNSLET, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS10 1NQ, United Kingdom

South Accommodation Road/Allie, South Accommodation Road, LEEDS, West Yorkshire, LS10 1NQ, England

South Accommodation Road/Allie, South Accommodation Road, LEEDS, West Yorkshire, LS10 1NQ, England

South Accommodation Road/Allie, South Accommodation Road, LEEDS, West Yorkshire, LS10 1NQ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice 302604125- Effective measures had not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Glass forming machines (IS machines G13 and...

Notice 302604125- Effective measures had not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Glass forming machines (IS machines G13 and...

PN P/1/ADD/140910 served on work on the tower scaffold. Suitable and sufficient steps had not been taken to prevent, so far as is reasonably practi...

IN150611/1 - 303341197 - IN served - You have failed to ensure that suitable personal protective equipment is provided to your employees who may b...

IN150611/1 - 303341197 - IN served - You have failed to ensure that suitable personal protective equipment is provided to your employees who may b...

IN150711/01 - 303401759 - You have failed to ensure suitable measures have been taken to prevent access to the dangerous moving parts of the Stacke...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5972323

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-06 details
2015-06-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-06 details
2015-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Mark Culley as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Mark Culley as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2014-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Stephen Henderson on 2014-09-02 details
2014-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Stephen Henderson on 2014-09-02 details
2014-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-07 details
2014-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-07 details
2014-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Steven Naughton on 2013-12-09 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Steven Naughton on 2013-12-09 details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2013 Registration of charge 038466880008 details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Mcmillan as a director details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Spencer as a director details
2013-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2013 Registration of charge 038466880008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
23130 Manufacture of hollow glass UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf