STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BRITANNIA BULK PLC

Company Number
03842976
Other Identifiers
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 September 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
    55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6110: Sea and coastal water transport (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • BRITTANNIA BULK LIMITED
  • COPENSHIP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Company Addresses

2ND FLOOR DEXTER HOUSE, 2 ROYAL MINT COURT, LONDON X0 EC3N 4XX

Official Register Entries

register id: 1388016

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2015 Insolvency filing details
2015-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2015 Insolvency filing details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-20 details
2014-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-20 details
2014-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-20 details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-20 details
2013-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-20 details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-20 details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-20 details
2012-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-20 details
2012-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-20 details
2012-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-20 details
2011-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-20 details
2011-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-20 details
2010-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-20 details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-20 details
2009-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2009 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf