STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

1ST EASY LIMITED

Company Number
03841912
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 183-189 The Vale
  • London
  • W3 7RW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-15
Previous Names
  • WORLD EWAYS.COM LIMITED
  • EW@YS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LOWER WASHFORD MILL, MILL STREET, BUGLAWTON, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE, CW12 2AD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7329046

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-31 Teledata Uk controls United Kingdom flag 1ST EASY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-15 details
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lower Washford Mill Mill Street Buglawton Congleton Cheshire CW12 2AD to 183-189 the Vale London W3 7RW on 2016-06-09 details
2016-06-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-04-15 details
2016-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederick Harold Stone as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2016-04-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mahmood Ismailjee as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2016-04-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vivien Bell as a secretary on 2016-04-18 details
2016-04-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sanik Karia as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2016-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vivien Bell as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2016-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Henry Bell as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frederick Harold Stone on 2015-06-15 details
2015-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf