We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY RESOURCES LIMITED

Company Number
03841123
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 184 SEND ROAD, SEND
  • SURREY
  • GU23 7ET
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-14
Previous Names
  • INTEREMPLOYMENT LIMITED
  • INTEREMPLOY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY RESOURCES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf