We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEX DISPLAY (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03841091
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Spire Green
    The Pinnacles
  • Harlow
  • CM19 5TR
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46760: Wholesale of other intermediate products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • LONGVEND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

15 THE SPIRE GREEN CENTRE, THE PINNACLES, HARLOW, ESSEX, CM19 5TR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7950539

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2013-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2013-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Doyle Consultancy Ltd as a secretary on 2013-10-31 details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2011-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Blumenfeld on 2009-10-01 details
2010-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Doyle Consultancy Ltd on 2009-10-01 details
2010-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Marles as a director details
2009-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46760 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf