Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TANKNOLOGY (UK) LTD

Company Number
03839750
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 September 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Buckland House 12 William Prance Road
    Plymouth Int Business Park
  • Plymouth
  • PL6 5WR
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-10
Previous Names
  • DE FACTO 797 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

TANKNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-28 details
2012-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10-11 Lynher Building Queen Annes Battery Plymouth Devon PL4 0LP on 2012-02-28 details
2011-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2011 Insolvency filing details
2011-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2011 Insolvency court order details
2011-07-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-28 details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-05-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cardinal House 46 St Nicholas Street Ipswich Suffolk IP1 1TT on 2010-04-20 details
2009-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Director appointed darrin james francis details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return made up to 10/09/08; full list of members details
2008-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-02 Return of allotment of shares Ad 07/03/08\gbp si 98@1=98\gbp ic 2/100\ details
2008-03-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2007 Return made up to 10/09/07; no change of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.30 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up