[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTION 365 LTD

Company Number
03839322
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Samantha Anne White
  • Miss Sam Anne White
  • Ms Samantha White
  • Antonia Coulson
  • Ms Samantha White
Registered Address
  • Eden Point Three Acres Lane
    Cheadle Hulme
  • Cheadle
  • SK8 6RL
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-10
Previous Names
  • ACTION CLAIMS AND MORTGAGES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

EDEN POINT, THREE ACRES LANE, CHEADLE HULME, CHESHIRE, SK8 6RL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z470887X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-28 United Kingdom flag FREEDOM SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACTION 365 LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2018-09-30 Miss Sam Anne White controls United Kingdom flag ACTION 365 LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-11-28 United Kingdom flag FREEDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACTION 365 LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Ms Samantha Anne White controls United Kingdom flag ACTION 365 LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-10 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Freedom Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-11-28 details
2021-04-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 038393220006 in full details
2021-04-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 038393220007, created on 2021-04-07 details
2021-02-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 038393220004 in full details
2021-02-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 038393220006, created on 2021-02-24 details
2021-02-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 038393220005 in full details
2020-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-27 with no updates details
2020-10-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 038393220005, created on 2020-10-05 details
2020-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 038393220004, created on 2020-09-09 details
2020-09-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2020-09-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 038393220003 in full details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2019-11-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2019-09-30 to 2019-12-31 details
2019-09-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Freedom Services Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-09-30 details
2019-09-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sam Anne White as a person with significant control on 2018-09-30 details
2019-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-27 with updates details
2019-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.29 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf