STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WIND DAM LIMITED

Company Number
03838786
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 4 Tredomen Gateway Tredomen Park
    Ystrad Mynach
  • Hengoed
  • CF82 7EH
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 73.10 - Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • DAMWIND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2011 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-07-06 details
2011-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Rupp & Fraser 7 St. Pauls Road Newton Abbot Devon TQ12 2HP United Kingdom on 2011-01-21 details
2011-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Anthony James Mewburn-Crook on 2010-09-09 details
2010-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Thomas Benney as a director details
2010-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julie Mae Trevithick Miles as a director details
2010-07-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Riverside House Heron Way Truro Cornwall TR1 2XN on 2010-07-19 details
2010-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Mayer as a director details
2009-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Benney as a director details
2009-10-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Benney as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7310 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf