We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAM HEALTH AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03838279
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 Warwick Road
    Peterborough
  • Cambridgeshire
  • PE4 6DE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AAM HEALTH, SAFETY & INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Margaret Elizabeth Myland as a director details
2010-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Osborne as a director details
2010-10-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Margaret Myland as a secretary details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Myland on 2010-09-08 details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Elizabeth Osborne on 2010-09-08 details
2010-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf