We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAMPDEN BRI (CHIPPING CAMPDEN) LIMITED

Company Number
03836922
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 September 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Station Road
    Chipping Campden
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL55 6LD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • CAMPDEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • CCFRA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £186,325

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4864322

Company Addresses

STATION ROAD, CHIPPING CAMPDEN, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL55 6LD, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-09 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-07 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-12-07 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-12-07 details
2017-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2017 Solvency Statement dated 16/11/17 details
2017-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-22 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-08-22 details
2017-08-09 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Campden Bri as a person with significant control on 2017-08-09 details
2017-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-09 with no updates details
2017-07-06 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Campden Bri as a person with significant control on 2017-07-06 details
2017-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martin Nigel Hall on 2017-06-29 details
2017-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven James Walker on 2017-06-29 details
2017-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare Sara Cairns as a director on 2016-10-02 details
2016-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Samuel John Millar as a director on 2016-09-09 details
2016-10-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Lewis Allen as a director on 2016-10-03 details
2016-10-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Lewis Allen as a secretary on 2016-10-03 details
2016-10-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Paul Akkermans as a director on 2016-09-10 details
2016-10-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clare Sara Cairns as a secretary on 2016-10-02 details
2016-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare Sara Cairns as a director on 2016-10-02 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-09 with updates details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf