STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

64A JERSEY STREET LIMITED

Company Number
03836603
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 September 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stanton House 41 Blackfrairs Road
  • Salford
  • M3 7DB
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • FLEETNESS 272 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

64A JERSEY STREET LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-15 details
2011-07-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flint Glass Works Jersey Street Manchester M6 4JW on 2011-07-07 details
2011-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2010 Amended accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Return made up to 06/09/08; full list of members details
2008-05-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2008-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2008 Return made up to 06/09/07; full list of members details
2007-09-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-09-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1823947 (Issue: 60507) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf