We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRSTGROUP (QUEST) TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
03834607
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 September 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Eastbourne Terrace
    Paddington
  • London
  • W2 6LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • QUAYSHELFCO 725 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FIRSTGROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag FIRSTGROUP (QUEST) TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-18 with updates details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Wyatt Conlon on 2010-08-17 details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Alan Barr on 2010-08-17 details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Duncan Mclellan Collie on 2010-08-17 details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Duncan Mclellan Collie on 2010-08-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf