STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MIND GYM LIMITED

Company Number
03833448
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 August 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 Kensington High Street
  • London
  • W8 7RG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE MIND GYM LIMITED
  • PRIMEMOUNT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 KENSINGTON SQUARE, LONDON, W8 5EP, United Kingdom

St. James's House,, Kensington Square, London W8 5HD, GB

St. James's House,, Kensington Square, London W8 5HD, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: THE MIND GYM - registered on 20 Jul 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: THE MIND GYM - registered on 19 Apr 2006

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,786
  • £1,786 from Department for Transport on 2010-05-14 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8884652

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-12-18 details
2016-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-05 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanna Healey as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Robert Michael Postlethwaite on 2014-11-28 details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Octavius Orlando Irvine Casati Black on 2014-05-22 details
2015-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Joanna Healey as a director on 2015-03-29 details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O C/O Postlethwaite & Co 11-15 Betterton Street London WC2H 9BP United Kingdom to C/O Postlethwaite Solicitors Limited Garden Studios 71 - 75 Shelton Street London WC2H 9JQ details
2014-09-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Robert Michael Postlethwaite on 2014-01-01 details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Howard Nelson as a director details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-17 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2013-10-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf