We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUGUR HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
03832458
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Albemarle House
    1 Albemarle Street
  • London
  • W1S 4HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Previous Names
  • PINPOINT PROPERTIES 1 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AUGUR HOMES LIMITED,

AUGUR HOMES LIMITED (Company Number 03832458) Previous Name of Company: Pinpoint Properties 1 Limited Registered office: C/0 Nagle Jay Ltd, 1...,

AUGUR HOMES LIMITED (Company Number 03832458) Previous Name of Company: Pinpoint Properties 1 Limited Registered office: C/O Nagle Jay Ltd, 1...,

Company Number: 03832458 Name of Company: AUGUR HOMES LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Pinpoint Properties 1 Limited Nature of Business: Buy...,

AUGUR HOMES LIMITED (Company Number 03832458) Previous Name of Company: Pinpoint Properties 1 Limited Registered office: C/O Nagle Jay Ltd, 1...,

AUGUR HOMES LIMITED (Company Number 03832458) Previous Name of Company: Pinpoint Properties 1 Limited Registered office: Albemarle House, 1 A...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) 0005446a-8be4-c07a-92ec-ba8f7038650b details
2016-09-23 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-09-12 details
2016-09-23 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Nagle Jay Ltd 100 College Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1BQ United Kingdom to Albemarle House 1 Albemarle Street London W1S 4HA on 2016-05-12 details
2016-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-08-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-12-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-07-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mahendra Mehta as a director details
2013-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jamnadas Raithatha as a director details
2013-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mahendra Vadilal Mehta on 2013-03-01 details
2013-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from First Floor Langley Place 99 Langley Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 4AU on 2013-03-18 details
2012-12-18 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-26 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-07-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-01-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2013-01-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1747273 (Issue: 60399) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf