STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LLRC LTD

Company Number
03831139
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 August 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Church Street
  • Stratford-Upon-Avon
  • CV37 6HB
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27900: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • OXALIS VIDEO MARINE LIMITED
  • VIDEO MARINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • VIDEONET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Hornsby Square/Video Marine In, 4 Hornsby Square, Southfields, Laindon, Essex, SS15 6SD, England

OXALIS HOUSE, UNIT 3 SHOTTERY BROOK OFFICE PARK, TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD, STRATFORD UPON AVON, WARWICKSHIRE, CV37 9NR, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Video Marine International 1 x IN served following visit on 19.6.09. Mezzanine stroage area with insufficient protection.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2214655

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18-20 the Mansley Centre Timothys Bridge Road Stratford Enterprise Park Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire CV37 9NQ England to 15 Church Street Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire CV37 6HB on 2015-06-16 details
2015-01-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oxalis House Masons Road Stratford upon Avon Warwickshire CV37 9NB to 18-20 the Mansley Centre Timothys Bridge Road Stratford Enterprise Park Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire CV37 9NQ on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2014 Registration of charge 038311390003 details
2014-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2014 Solvency statement dated 09/04/14 details
2014-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-04-16 details
2014-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Peter Edgar on 2012-09-14 details
2012-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27900 Manufacture of other electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf