We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC SPECTRUM LIMITED

Company Number
03829846
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pim House Mariner
    Lichfield Road Industrial Estate
  • Tamworth
  • B79 7UL
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • AAC LIMITED
  • VIVID RETAIL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-03 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2009-06-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Registered office changed on 14/05/2008 from denise house mariner lichfield road industrial estate tamworth staffs B79 7UL details
2008-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2007 Return made up to 20/08/07; no change of members details
2007-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2007 Auditor's resignation details
2006-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2006 Return made up to 20/08/06; full list of members details
2006-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2005 Return made up to 20/08/05; full list of members details
2005-11-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-03-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf