[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&D HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03827370
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gosforth Road
  • Derby
  • DE24 8HU
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-18
Previous Names
  • BESTUSER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Appointment terminated director abdul kader peer details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Appointment terminate, director and secretary showkat allie mukadam logged form details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Registered office changed on 07/07/2009 from c/o allen & douglas compton park wildmere road banbury oxfordshire OX16 3EZ details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Director appointed paul curtis details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Director and secretary appointed lars olaf maynard details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Director appointed stephen james dorrell details
2009-02-26 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/2009 to 30/06/2009 details
2008-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Return made up to 18/08/08; full list of members details
2007-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2007 Return made up to 18/08/07; no change of members details
2006-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2006 Return made up to 18/08/06; full list of members details
2005-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2005 Return made up to 18/08/05; full list of members details
2005-08-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-02-28 details
2004-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-02-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf