STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EURO FOREX INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03827349
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Mountview Court 310 Friern Barnet Lane
    Whetstone
  • London
  • N20 0YZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Previous Names
  • TWIC - TRANS WORLD INVESTMENT COORPORATION LIMITED
  • FABRIC ARENA LIMITED
  • BALEASE (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Level 6, 10 Bruton Street, London, W1J 6PX, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

New Zealand flag inactive branch EURO FOREX INVESTMENT LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Jul 2012-19 May 2014) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-09-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-11-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-04-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Denaura Advice Ltd as a secretary on 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Andrew Byrne as a director on 2013-10-31 details
2013-07-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-06-30 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Brutton Street Level 6 London W1J 6PX England on 2013-06-25 details
2012-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-05 details
2012-11-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. David Andrew Byrne as a director on 2012-11-21 details
2012-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-22 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Denaura Advice Ltd as a secretary on 2012-11-21 details
2012-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joaquim Magro De Almeida as a director on 2012-11-21 details
2012-11-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abfx Financial Services Limited as a secretary on 2012-11-21 details
2012-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 95 Wilton Road Suite 717 Victoria London SW1V 1BZ on 2012-09-19 details
2012-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf