Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MERCURY GROUP PLC

Company Number
03826434
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 1999 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 April 2016
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Moorgate
  • London
  • EC2R 6AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-11
Previous Names
  • CATER BARNARD PLC
  • VOYAGER IT.COM PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Petitions to Transfer Business,

MERCURY GROUP PLC (Company Number 03826434) Registered office: 25 Moorgate, London EC2R 6AY Principal trading address: Devonshire House, 60 G...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-12-18 details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-08-25 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-25 details
2014-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-08-25 details
2014-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-25 details
2013-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-25 details
2013-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-02-25 details
2012-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-25 details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Insolvency filing details
2012-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-25 details
2011-09-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-25 details
2011-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-25 details
2010-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-25 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-09-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Resolutions details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) MERCURY GROUP PLC (Company Number 03826434) Registered office: 25 Moorgate, L... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf