We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA CLAMPING AND CONNECTING UK LTD

Company Number
03825977
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 48 HEMING ROAD, WASHFORD, REDDITCH
  • WORCESTERSHIRE
  • B98 0EA
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-16
Previous Names
  • TERRY OF REDDITCH LIMITED
  • KEELEX 241 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2008 Return made up to 16/08/08; full list of members details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Appointment terminated director lars nordin details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Appointment terminated director andre kolopaking details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary ebel hidding details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Appointment terminated director ebel hidding details
2008-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2008 Secretary appointed mr michael lawrence details
2008-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2008 Director appointed mr michael lawrence details
2007-10-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2007 Return made up to 16/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2007 Director resigned details
2006-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2006 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2006-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2006 Return made up to 16/08/06; full list of members details
2006-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2006 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2006-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 Registered office changed on 28/06/06 from: unit 19 oxleasow road redditch worcestershire B98 0RE details
2006-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2006 Auditor's resignation details
2006-06-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf