[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CARLSTEDT CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
03824290
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 August 1999 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Johan Anders Carlstedt
Registered Address
  • 18 Beechcroft Avenue
    Croxley Green
  • Rickmansworth
  • WD3 3EQ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-08
Previous Names
  • CORNFLOWER DATA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Johan Anders Carlstedt controls United Kingdom flag CARLSTEDT CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-08 with no updates details
2021-04-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Johan Anders Carlstedt on 2021-03-26 details
2021-04-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Webster Court Wharf Lane Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1HA to 18 Beechcroft Avenue Croxley Green Rickmansworth WD3 3EQ on 2021-04-05 details
2021-04-05 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Johan Anders Carlstedt as a person with significant control on 2021-03-26 details
2021-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-08 with no updates details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-08 with no updates details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-08 with no updates details
2018-08-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Paul Cronin as a secretary on 2018-08-15 details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-08 with no updates details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-08 with updates details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf