We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GOLDEN MOMENTS WORLDWIDE LTD

Company Number
03824028
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 August 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul William Cheatle
  • Mr Steven Anthony Cheatle
Registered Address
  • Incentive House
    Paradise Lane
  • Waltham Chase
  • SO32 2TH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62011: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79909: Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82110: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93199: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • GOLDENMOMENTS.NET LIMITED
  • GOLDEN MOMENTS UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GoldenMoments - registered on 28 Mar 2003

Company Addresses

Incentive House,, Paradise Lane, SOUTHAMPTON, SO32 2TH, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-12 Mr Steven Anthony Cheatle controls United Kingdom flag GOLDEN MOMENTS WORLDWIDE LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-08-12 Mr Paul William Cheatle controls United Kingdom flag GOLDEN MOMENTS WORLDWIDE LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-12 with updates details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Registration of charge 038240280003, created on 2015-05-05 details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Steven Anthony Cheatle on 2011-08-05 details
2011-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul William Cheatle on 2011-08-05 details
2011-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven Anthony Cheatle on 2011-08-05 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2010-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62011 Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details
79909 Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82110 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93199 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf