[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A HAULAGE LIMITED

Company Number
03822296
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 August 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philips Vernon Angus Ashton
  • Mr Karl Adrian Watson
  • Mr Phillip Owen Callington
Registered Address
  • 5 Sheene Road
  • Leicester
  • LE4 1BF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-24
Previous Names
  • ANGUS ASHTON AND SONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-01 United Kingdom flag STONEYFOLD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2018- ) controls United Kingdom flag A A HAULAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-20 Mr Philips Vernon Angus Ashton controls United Kingdom flag A A HAULAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 United Kingdom flag A A HAULAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Aug 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag BOLLIN STONE COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 1955- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-19 with no updates details
2020-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-03-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1317 Melton Road Syston Leicester LE7 2EN England to 5 Sheene Road Leicester LE4 1BF on 2020-03-12 details
2019-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-19 with updates details
2019-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Karl Adrian Watson as a director on 2019-02-01 details
2019-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Vernon Angus Ashton as a director on 2019-02-01 details
2019-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-02-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Philips Vernon Angus Ashton as a person with significant control on 2019-02-01 details
2019-02-11 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Stoneyfold Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-02-01 details
2019-02-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Wellington Road Bollington Macclesfield Cheshire SK10 5JR to 1317 Melton Road Syston Leicester LE7 2EN on 2019-02-11 details
2019-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip Owen Callington as a director on 2019-02-01 details
2018-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-19 with no updates details
2018-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-20 with no updates details
2016-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-20 with updates details
2015-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Ashton as a secretary on 2015-02-15 details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.30 Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.13 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf