[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT GLOBAL SERVICES (UK) NO. 4 LIMITED

Company Number
03820359
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 8 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 3LL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-08-02
Previous Names
  • BT GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • BT GLOBAL NETWORKS (UK) NO. 4 LIMITED
  • TNV (UK) FOUR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BT GLOBAL SERVICES (UK) NO. 4 LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf