We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALEXANDRA PALACE TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
03819988
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 August 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Alexandra Palace
    Alexandra Palace Way
  • London
  • N22 7AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56302: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93110: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93290: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • DALEDEAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £56,119

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Alexandra Palace & Park Charitable Trust controls United Kingdom flag ALEXANDRA PALACE TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-05 with no updates details
2017-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Berryman as a director on 2016-11-21 details
2017-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anna D'alessandro as a director on 2016-11-22 details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-05 with updates details
2016-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Anna D'alessandro as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Louise Stewart as a director on 2015-10-20 details
2015-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Bartle as a director on 2015-10-20 details
2015-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Anne Stennett as a director on 2015-07-02 details
2015-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jennifer Mary Mann as a director on 2015-05-08 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Duncan Henry Wilson Obe as a director on 2015-05-04 details
2015-04-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Dorota Dominiczak as a secretary on 2015-04-14 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nigel William Roland Watts as a secretary on 2014-10-28 details
2014-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Jennifer Mary Mann as a director on 2014-06-10 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Patrick Berryman as a director on 2014-06-10 details
2014-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Joanna Karen Christophides as a director on 2014-06-10 details
2014-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Kevin Bartle as a director on 2014-07-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93290 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93110 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56302 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf