We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. MANAGEMENT 2000 LIMITED

Company Number
03818924
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Vicarage
    Ugthorpe
  • Whitby
  • YO21 2BQ
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-22
Previous Names
  • TOOMDENE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-12 with no updates details
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-22 with updates details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-03 no member list details
2011-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Burnell as a director details
2011-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bernard Crean as a director details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Duncan Campbell as a director details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf