Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RESPONSIBLE RELIABLE RECRUITMENT LTD

Company Number
03817623
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lewis House
    Great Chesterford Court
  • Great Chesterford
  • CB10 1PF
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • RELIABLE RESPONSIBLE RECRUITMENT LTD
  • ABC EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABC EDUCATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £11,514

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Anita Patricia Laws controls United Kingdom flag RESPONSIBLE RELIABLE RECRUITMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor Wellbrook Court Girton Cambridge CB3 0NA England to Lewis House Great Chesterford Court Great Chesterford Essex CB10 1PF on 2018-11-01 details
2018-11-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Anita Patricia Laws as a person with significant control on 2018-08-23 details
2018-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-31 with no updates details
2018-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ashley House 28 Ashley Road Newmarket Suffolk CB8 8DA England to Ground Floor Wellbrook Court Girton Cambridge CB3 0NA on 2017-08-15 details
2017-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with updates details
2017-08-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jim Smith as a secretary on 2017-07-30 details
2017-08-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anita Patricia Laws on 2017-07-30 details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-10-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lewis House Great Chesterford Court Great Chesterford Essex CB10 1PF to Ashley House 28 Ashley Road Newmarket Suffolk CB8 8DA on 2016-10-05 details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Great Chesterford Court Great Chesterford Essex CB10 1PF to Lewis House Great Chesterford Court Great Chesterford Essex CB10 1PF on 2014-10-14 details
2014-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2014 Registration of charge 038176230001 details
2014-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Anita Patricia Laws as a director details
2014-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Greatrex as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf