We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
03816496
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 July 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Garth
    Ellerton Upon Swale
  • Richmond
  • DL10 6AP
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • DORMVIEW PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-09 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2010-11-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Lance Cook on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Robert Topham on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-20 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2009-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Return made up to 27/10/08; full list of members details
2008-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Return made up to 27/10/07; no change of members details
2006-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf