STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EAGLE EYE SOLUTIONS (NORTH) LIMITED

Company Number
03816463
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 New Street Square
  • London
  • EC4A 3TW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • 2ERGO LIMITED
  • 2 ERGO LIMITED
  • LAMMTARA MULTISERVE LIMITED
  • LAMMTARA INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • WELLINQUEST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Digital World Centre, 4th Floor, 1 Lowry Plaza, The Quays, Salford, Manchester, M50 3UB

4TH FLOOR DIGITAL WORLD CENTRE, 1 LOWRY PLAZA, THE QUAYS, SALFORD, MANCHESTER, M50 3UB, United Kingdom

Public Statements

2ergo is a leading global provider of mobile enabling technology, focusing on mobile marketing, mobile customer relationship management (CRM) and m...

Environmental Policy 2ergo acknowledges its responsibility with a commitment to protection of the environment at all levels & complies fully with e...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 823855807

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7635238

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EAGLE EYE SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag EAGLE EYE SOLUTIONS (NORTH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-19 with updates details
2016-06-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 038164630003, created on 2016-06-23 details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Fickling as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James George Esson as a secretary on 2014-10-20 details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Dougherty as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Traynor as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2014-10-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Lucinda Emma Joanna Sharman-Munday as a secretary on 2014-10-20 details
2014-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lucinda Emma Joanna Sharman-Munday as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Steve Rothwell as a director details
2014-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Phillip Blundell as a director details
2014-05-07 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-08-31 to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor Digital World Centre 1 Lowry Plaza, the Quays Salford Manchester Select One M50 3UB United Kingdom on 2014-05-07 details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jill Collighan as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neale Graham as a director details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf