We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REAL RADIO LIMITED

Company Number
03815009
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 July 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Leicester Square
  • London
  • WC2H 7LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60100: Radio broadcasting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 990 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

164 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 3GG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8214501

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with updates details
2017-01-19 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-19 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/16 details
2016-12-21 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/16 details
2016-12-21 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/16 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jonathan Beak as a secretary on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Lamb Allen as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren David Singer as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-10-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clive Ronald Potterell as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Damien Connole as a director on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Lord Charles Lamb Allen as a director on 2015-08-14 details
2015-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2015 details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Gabriel Miron as a director details
2014-04-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Clive Ronald Potterell as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60100 Radio broadcasting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf