We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY CONSERVATORIES LIMITED

Company Number
03814174
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 July 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 79 CAROLINE STREET
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B3 1UP
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-20
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
  • BEACONVIEW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-26 details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Return made up to 20/01/09; full list of members details
2008-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 Return made up to 20/01/08; full list of members details
2007-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2007 Return made up to 20/01/07; full list of members details
2004-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2004 Return made up to 20/01/04; full list of members details
2003-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-02-28 details
2003-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2003 Return made up to 20/01/03; full list of members details
2002-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-02-28 details
2000-03-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/00 to 30/09/00 details
1999-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 1999 Registered office changed on 26/11/99 from: roman court roman road sutton coldfield west midlands B74 3AA details
1999-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 1999 Ad 17/09/99--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 2/100 details
1999-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 1999 Registered office changed on 20/08/99 from: 76 whitchurch road cardiff south glamorgan CF14 3LX details
1999-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 1999 Director resigned details
1999-08-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.45 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf