Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
03814042
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 July 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 January 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 835 Birmingham New Road
  • Dudley
  • DY4 8AS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-01
Previous Names
  • AAC GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ensco 524 Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAC BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1999- 4 Jan 2022) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-10-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-10-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-01 with no updates details
2020-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Bull Pen 5 Churchill Heath Farm Kingham Chipping Norton Oxfordshire OX7 6UJ to 835 Birmingham New Road Dudley DY4 8AS on 2020-08-12 details
2020-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-01 with no updates details
2019-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-02-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-01 with no updates details
2018-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-01 with no updates details
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-01 with updates details
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Battle Brook Drive Chipping Campden Gloucestershire GL55 6JX to The Bull Pen 5 Churchill Heath Farm Kingham Chipping Norton Oxfordshire OX7 6UJ on 2015-12-14 details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pim House Mariner Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Tamworth Staffordshire B79 7UL to Unit 1 Battle Brook Drive Chipping Campden Gloucestershire GL55 6JX on 2014-10-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up