STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AURIX LIMITED

Company Number
03812926
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AVAYA INC.
Registered Address
  • 25 Moorgate
  • London
  • EC2R 6AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • 20/20 SPEECH LIMITED
  • ALNERY NO. 1888 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: gopher-it need it, find it! - registered on 7 Apr 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Aurix - registered on 12 Apr 2010

Company Addresses

Malvern Hills Science Park, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 3SZ, GB

Malvern Hills Science Park,, Malvern,, Geraldine Road, Worcestershire WR14 3SZ, GB

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 06/09/2010 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Koldobika Arnold Loidi as a secretary on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Koldobika Arnold Loidi as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Koldobika Arnold Loidi as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ena Jennifer Hunter as a secretary on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ena Jennifer Hunter as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Koldobika Arnold Loidi as a secretary on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ena Jennifer Hunter as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ena Jennifer Hunter as a secretary on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-30 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 25 Moorgate London EC2R 6AY details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 25 Moorgate London EC2R 6AY details
2014-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Lee Mcgugan as a director on 2014-06-13 details
2014-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Lee Mcgugan as a director on 2014-06-13 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag AVAYA INC. (Delaware (US), 16 Feb 2000- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf