We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PROPERTY LIMITED

Company Number
03810395
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 July 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tempsford Hall
    Sandy
  • Bedfordshire
  • SG19 2BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-28
Previous Names
  • JOHN LAING PROPERTY BUSINESS SPACE LIMITED
  • INTERCEDE 1451 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-17 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-01-17 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-01-17 details
2018-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2018 Solvency Statement dated 11/01/18 details
2018-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Dixon as a director on 2017-12-29 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-06 with updates details
2017-07-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Kier Property Developments Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Bethan Melges on 2015-07-16 details
2017-01-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Bethan Melges on 2015-07-16 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alastair James Gordon-Stewart as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lee Howard as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Alan Turner as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2015-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2015 details
2015-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Armitage as a secretary on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Bethan Melges as a secretary on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf