Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YALE LIMITED

Company Number
03808262
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • NEW COURT ST SWITHINS LANE
  • LONDON
  • EC4P 4DU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-07-16
Previous Names
  • COGEX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for YALE LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

RETURN MADE UP TO 16/07/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 05/04/02

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Aug 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 109 (Issue: 57128) Date: 1 December 2003 Issue Number: 57128 Page number: 14810 Publication Date: Monday, 1 December 2003 Notice ...,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up