We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BETTABUYS QUALITY DISCOUNT STORES LTD

Company Number
03807924
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 March 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Joanne Collins
Registered Address
  • Oakfields Farm
    Martletwy Road
  • Narberth
  • SA67 8AH
  • Dyfed
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • OAKFIELD PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mrs Joanne Collins controls United Kingdom flag inactive BETTABUYS QUALITY DISCOUNT STORES LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 1999-14 Mar 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-15 with updates details
2015-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Collins as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf