We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE LOWRY HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number
03807696
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (THE LOWRY HOTEL) LIMITED
  • SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (THE LOWRY HOTEL) LIMITED
  • SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (SALFORD) LIMITED
  • TEMPLECO 445 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-08-01 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Cdl Hbt North Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-08-01 details
2017-07-31 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-07-31 details
2017-05-31 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2018-04-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Vincent Wee Eng Yeo as a director on 2017-05-04 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Poh Chea Gan as a director on 2017-05-04 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Poh Cheo Gan as a secretary on 2017-05-04 details
2017-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Fish as a director on 2017-05-04 details
2017-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Simon Kirk as a director on 2017-05-04 details
2017-05-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kelly Adair as a secretary on 2017-05-04 details
2017-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 038076960014 in full details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2014-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf