We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY BUILDING AND ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03807364
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 July 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Langley House Park Road
    East Finchley
  • London
  • N2 8EX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-14
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF BUILDING AND ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED
  • ACADEMY OF BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED
  • THE ACADEMY OF BUILDING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACADEMY BUILDING & ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACADEMY BUILDING & ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-05 details
2011-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-05 details
2010-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-05 details
2010-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-05 details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-05 details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-10-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2008 Registered office changed on 24/09/2008 from 117 corbet tey road upminster essex RM14 2AA details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Return made up to 14/07/08; full list of members details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Appointment terminated director stephen gomez details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Appointment terminated director rebecca kelly details
2007-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2007 Return made up to 14/07/07; no change of members details
2007-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2006-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2006 Return made up to 14/07/06; full list of members details
2006-03-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2005 Return made up to 14/07/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf