STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ETV MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03804703
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Shard
    32 London Bridge Street
  • London
  • SE1 9SG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59120: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59133: Television programme distribution activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 60200: Television programming and broadcasting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • ENTERACTION TV LIMITED
  • DMWSL 278 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ETV MEDIA GROUP LIMITED,

ETV MEDIA GROUP LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Company Addresses

8 PARK PLACE, 12 LAWN LANE, LONDON, SW8 1UD, United Kingdom

8 Park Place, 12 Lawn Lane, London, SW8 1UD

Public Statements

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5218071

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-07-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43-45 Portman Square London W1H 6LY on 2013-07-19 details
2013-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-06-13 details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-04-21 details
2013-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2013 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2013-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2013 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2012-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43-45 Portman Square London W1H 6LY on 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Park Place Lawn Lane London SW8 1UD on 2012-10-30 details
2012-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-10. List of shareholders has changed details
2012-08-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-05-09 details
2012-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Davidson as a director details
2012-05-21 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2012-05-21 details
2012-05-15 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2012-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2012 Resolutions details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1847186 (Issue: 60546) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59120 Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59133 Television programme distribution activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
60200 Television programming and broadcasting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf