STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GLAZTEKNOLOGY (GLAZTEK) UK LIMITED

Company Number
03803449
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 High Street
    Manchester
  • M4 1QD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 29.72 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances
  • 30.01 - Manufacture of office machinery
  • 31.61 - Manufacture of electrical equipment for engines and vehicles not elsewhere classified
  • 32.10 - Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components
Latest Accounts Date
2004-03-31
Previous Names
  • MECHTRIC LIMITED
  • TOGGLE STRATEGIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Notices to Creditors,

GLAZTEKNOLOGY (GLAZTEK) UK LIMITED,

GLAZTEKNOLOGY (GLAZTEK) UK LIMITED,

GLAZTEKNOLOGY (GLAZTEK) UK LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Doncaster/Glazteknology (Glazt, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

LPG Tanks left containing Vapours even though tanks will not be used again.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-27 details
2011-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-27 details
2011-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-27 details
2010-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-27 details
2010-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-27 details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-08-27 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-02-27 details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-03-07 details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2007-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2007 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2007-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2006-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2006 Result of meeting of creditors details
2006-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2006 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2006-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2006 Appointment of an administrator details
2006-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2006 Registered office changed on 18/09/06 from: snape lane harworth doncaster yorkshire DN11 8NF details
2006-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2006 Registered office changed on 11/09/06 from: 35 westgate huddersfield west yorkshire HD1 1PA details
2006-04-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2972 Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3001 Manufacture of office machinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3161 Manufacture of electrical equipment for engines and vehicles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3210 Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf