STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PREMIER SUPPLIES UK LIMITED

Company Number
03803298
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
8 July 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ratcliffe & Co
    112a-116 Chorley New Road
  • Tarleton House Chorley New Road
  • BL1 4DH
  • Bolton
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5261: Retail sale via mail order house (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-08-31
Previous Names
  • POSY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PREMIER SUPPLIES UK LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-16 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2009-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-05-08 details
2008-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-05-08 details
2007-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2002 details
2002-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2002 Administrative Receiver's report details
2002-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2002 Administrative Receiver's report details
2002-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2002 details
2002-06-11 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2002-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2002 Registered office changed on 22/05/02 from: 316 blackpool road fulwood preston PR2 3AE details
2001-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2001 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2001-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2001 Return made up to 08/07/01; full list of members details
2001-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2001 Secretary resigned details
2001-03-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2000-08-31 details
2001-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2001 New secretary appointed details
2001-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2001 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5261 Retail sale via mail order house UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf