STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SA REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03803104
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1000 Lakeside North Harbour Western Road
  • Portsmouth
  • PO6 3EZ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.48 - Other retail sale in specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • SHAKEAWAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SHAKEAWAY LIMITED,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY,

Company Addresses

HQ/Post Office Road/Shakeaway, Manchester Arndale, Withy Grove, Manchester, M3 4AS, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition notice stopping work until an invasive asbestos survey is done. Prohibition notice ref 302306997, served requiring an invasive (type3)...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2013 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2013-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2013 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2013-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2013 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2013-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2013 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2012-05-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-13 details
2011-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Post Office Road Bournemouth Dorset BH1 1BB on 2011-03-16 details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-02-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Return made up to 08/07/09; full list of members details
2009-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Return made up to 08/07/08; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1844599 (Issue: 60544) ... [] details
2013-05-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1827621 (Issue: 60510) ... [] details
2013-05-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1824163 (Issue: 60505) ... [] details
2013-02-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1763544 (Issue: 60419) ... [] details
2013-02-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1763829 (Issue: 60419) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5248 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf