[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RAWCLIFFE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03802360
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 City Square
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2AL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-07
Previous Names
  • LINTON CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED
  • D & A CONSTRUCTION (YORK) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-09-03 details
2012-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-03-24 details
2011-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-09-24 details
2011-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-03-24 details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-09-24 details
2010-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-03-24 details
2010-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-09-24 details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Registered office changed on 01/04/2009 from linton house rawcliffe industrial estate york YO30 5XY details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-11-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf