We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-BELCO PROPERTY LIMITED

Company Number
03802356
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
7 July 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Axis Building Maingate
    Team Valley Trading Estate
  • Gateshead
  • NE11 0NQ
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BALS PROPERTY LIMITED
  • SANDCO 632 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Newcastle upon Tyne District RegistryNo 0416 of 2016 A-BELCO PROPERTY LIMITED (Company Number...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Jubilee Industrial Estate Ashington Northumberland NE63 8UG to C/O Kre (North East) Limited the Axis Building Maingate Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne and Wear NE11 0NQ on 2017-01-16 details
2017-01-13 Notice of administrators appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2016-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Irving Trench as a director on 2016-11-10 details
2016-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Kelly as a director on 2016-11-07 details
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Irving Trench as a secretary on 2016-04-07 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2014 Resolutions details
2013-09-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Joseph Kelly on 2011-02-20 details
2011-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Judith Anne Kelly on 2011-03-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf