[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
03802110
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Riverside House
    31 Cathedral Road
  • Cardiff
  • CF11 9HB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-29
Previous Names
  • BLOCKSURF LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & E CONSULTANCY LIMITED,

A & E CONSULTANCY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & E CONSULTANCY LIMITED,

A & E CONSULTANCY LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-17 details
2011-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Radnor House Greenwood Close Cardiff Gate Business Park Cardiff CF23 8AA United Kingdom on 2011-07-07 details
2010-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-05-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2010-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of June Stockdale as a director details
2010-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lanyon House C/O Peacheys Chartered Accountants, Mission Court, Newport, South Wales NP20 2DW on 2010-01-05 details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Return made up to 29/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-13 Return of allotment of shares Ad 05/02/09\gbp si 25000@1=25000\gbp ic 2/25002\ details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-22 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 05/02/09 details
2009-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2008 Return made up to 29/06/08; full list of members details
2008-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-01-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1839439 (Issue: 60528) Date: 7 June 2013 Issue Number: 60528 Page num... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.42 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf