STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FIRST CITY NURSING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03801323
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 July 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Keith Paul Trowbridge
  • Mr Stephen James Trowbridge
  • Mrs Mary Colette Ann Trowbridge
Registered Address
  • Rochester House
    26 Victoria Road
  • Swindon
  • SN1 3AW
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86210: General medical practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88100: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • PHOENIX CARERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-06 Mrs Mary Colette Ann Trowbridge controls United Kingdom flag FIRST CITY NURSING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-06 Mr Stephen James Trowbridge controls United Kingdom flag FIRST CITY NURSING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-06 Mr Keith Paul Trowbridge controls United Kingdom flag FIRST CITY NURSING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-06 with updates details
2016-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Trowbridge as a director on 2014-07-07 details
2015-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Trowbridge as a director on 2014-07-07 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88100 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86210 General medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf