STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AW REPAIR GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03801234
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 July 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Emma Jane Walsh
  • Mr Andrew Charles Walsh
Registered Address
  • Commercial Way Pride Parkway
    Enterprise Park
  • Sleaford
  • NG34 8GL
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • ANDREW WALSH ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/East Road/A W Repair Group, Sleaford Enterprise Park, East Road, SLEAFORD, Lincolnshire, NG34 7BY, England

HQ/East Road/A W Repair Group, Sleaford Enterprise Park, East Road, SLEAFORD, Lincolnshire, NG34 7BY, England

HQ/East Road/A W Repair Group, Sleaford Enterprise Park, East Road, SLEAFORD, Lincolnshire, NG34 7BY, England

HQ/East Road/A W Repair Group, Sleaford Enterprise Park, East Road, SLEAFORD, Lincolnshire, NG34 7BY, England

HQ/East Road/A W Repair Group, Sleaford Enterprise Park, East Road, SLEAFORD, Lincolnshire, NG34 7BY, England

THE RESERVATION, SLEAFORD ENTERPRISE PARK, EAST ROAD, SLEAFORD, NG34 7BY, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice 300239891- Incomplete information / training for sprayers on new/old paints.

Improvement Notice 300239902. No test of mixing room LEV.

Prohibition Notice 300239776. Broken & exposed double socket in jet wash bay supplying jet wash machine.

Improvement Notice 300239837. No RCD on jetwash & no test procedures.

AW Repair Group Ltd - 1 x IN following inspection 04/11/2009. 1 x IN (INSW107572001) served due to inadequate protection of LPG bulk storage tanks ...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8529450

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Emma Jane Walsh controls United Kingdom flag AW REPAIR GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Charles Walsh controls United Kingdom flag AW REPAIR GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-06 with updates details
2016-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Reservation Sleaford Enterprise Park East Road, Sleaford Lincolnshire NG34 7EQ on 2012-03-13 details
2012-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Reservation Sleaford Enterprise Park East Road, Sleaford Lincolnshire NG34 7EQ on 2012-03-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf