[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT SEVENTY-THREE

Company Number
03800241
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 June 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 May 2019
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • ITALY MOBILE
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BT SEVENTY-THREE 03800241Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) BT LEASING LIMITED 04942001 BT LEASE HOLDINGS LIMITED 0...,

Company Number: 03800241 Name of Company: BT SEVENTY-THREE Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) Nature of Business: A...,

BT SEVENTY-THREE (Company Number 03800241) Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) BT LEASING LIMITED (Company Number 04...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-04 United Kingdom flag BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BT SEVENTY-THREE (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1999-28 May 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BT (INTERNATIONAL) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BT SEVENTY-THREE (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1999-28 May 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-05-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-03-01 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-02-07 details
2019-02-28 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2019-01-08 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-12-05 details
2017-12-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Newgate Street London EC1A 7AJ to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2017-12-22 details
2017-12-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-21 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-12-06 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of British Telecommunications Plc as a person with significant control on 2017-12-04 details
2017-12-06 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Bt (International) Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-12-04 details
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with no updates details
2017-07-12 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Bt (International) Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-12 details
2016-10-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2016 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-06-29 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Norman Allenby as a director on 2015-05-18 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 03800241 Name of Company: BT SEVEN... Company credit event details
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends BT SEVENTY-THREE 03800241 Previous Name of Compa... Company credit event details
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up BT SEVENTY-THREE (Company Number 03800241) Previou... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf